Goalie Ratings 2021-22 – By Team

As of January 23rd, 2022 (NHL average rating 6.5425)

PlayerTeamGPWLTGAASV%GSAASA/60PGR
LUKAS DOSTALANA31102.530.9291.4828.007.03867
JOHN GIBSONANA29131062.530.928.4131.936.91593
ANTHONY STOLARZANA136512.660.9193.0730.316.83031
KAREL VEJMELKAARI2461513.280.905-2.8530.586.42458
IVAN PROSVETOVARI20113.840.893-1.3337.506.082
SCOTT WEDGEWOODARI1941033.370.893-9.8729.056.05768
CARTER HUTTONARI30207.760.741-9.8419.333.134
JEREMY SWAYMANBOS168622.260.9183.1627.506.737
LINUS ULLMARKBOS2014502.550.9152.0729.256.6782
TUUKKA RASKBOS32103.870.857-3.3921.005.294
MICHAEL HOUSERBUF22002.000.9482.8538.508.17
CRAIG ANDERSONBUF64202.500.9211.9131.676.93867
UKKO-PEKKA LUUKKONENBUF92522.740.9171.6530.786.78778
DUSTIN TOKARSKIBUF144533.280.903-3.4630.936.36414
AARON DELLBUF111713.920.893-5.6827.916.03855
MALCOLM SUBBANBUF40214.850.871-5.2533.005.35
FREDERIK ANDERSENCAR2721602.030.92812.6827.337.00319
ALEX LYONCAR21012.930.908-0.2232.506.533
ANTTI RAANTACAR105212.350.908-0.6021.806.37
JACK LAFONTAINECAR20107.200.78-3.6220.503.928
DANIIL TARASOVCBJ40202.400.9372.8827.757.259
ELVIS MERZLIKINSCBJ25141013.060.9120.4430.766.62312
JOONAS KORPISALOCBJ154803.960.881-13.8830.805.69027
JACOB MARKSTROMCGY2713952.250.92410.1129.596.95341
DAN VLADARCGY95312.730.91-0.3530.786.56778
MARC-ANDRE FLEURYCHI28131232.790.9131.6330.756.66307
KEVIN LANKINENCHI132543.410.889-8.1829.235.95262
ARVID SODERBLOMCHI20104.230.881-1.7529.505.715
COLLIN DELIACHI10109.000.571-2.387.003.784
PAVEL FRANCOUZCOL65102.400.9221.7727.676.83733
DARCY KUEMPERCOL2819512.630.9131.4227.866.59871
JUSTUS ANNUNENCOL21014.340.863-2.4625.505.284
BRADEN HOLTBYDAL208812.680.9131.0228.256.6172
JAKE OETTINGERDAL149402.730.905-2.1224.796.33829
ANTON KHUDOBINDAL93413.630.879-7.4425.675.68689
ALEX NEDELJKOVICDET30121152.790.9153.4130.876.7204
THOMAS GREISSDET166713.360.894-7.2027.256.09125
STUART SKINNEREDM114602.930.907-1.1629.456.47527
MIKE SMITHEDM62213.760.898-2.6734.336.236
MIKKO KOSKINENEDM2213813.310.898-9.0431.146.20645
SERGEI BOBROVSKYFLA2920432.440.92310.3230.346.94979
SPENCER KNIGHTFLA168523.310.896-6.9728.816.136
JONAS JOHANSSONFLA93213.730.885-5.3822.225.86156
GARRET SPARKSL.A21001.850.9361.1823.507.048
JONATHAN QUICKL.A25111042.560.9141.8829.166.64864
CAL PETERSENL.A169612.700.9-4.7326.886.2365
KAAPO KAHKONENMIN149222.480.9224.7430.296.93129
CAM TALBOTMIN2415813.000.909-1.4932.546.57925
SAM MONTEMBEAULTMTL162643.730.904-3.6332.566.4165
JAKE ALLENMTL2451623.150.901-7.0829.466.28808
CAYDEN PRIMEAUMTL51313.840.898-2.2333.206.2128
JONATHAN BERNIERN.J104413.060.902-2.5026.406.272
JON GILLIESN.J51313.230.897-2.2131.006.1736
MACKENZIE BLACKWOODN.J239933.290.894-10.9928.836.09443
NICO DAWSN.J21003.210.875-1.1516.005.745
AKIRA SCHMIDN.J30204.400.851-4.0422.335.10733
JUUSE SAROSNSH35221122.380.92515.6331.347.05931
CONNOR INGRAMNSH21103.020.906-0.3032.006.48
DAVID RITTICHNSH73213.050.882-4.8724.295.78943
ILYA SOROKINNYI2311752.260.92812.4631.007.14661
SEMYON VARLAMOVNYI123712.650.9140.9529.926.6675
IGOR SHESTERKINNYR2519422.070.93620.0431.487.41352
KEITH KINKAIDNYR11002.000.9350.7631.007.362
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEVNYR187622.920.902-4.3726.726.29367
ADAM HUSKANYR10107.040.821-3.5339.003.274
ANTON FORSBERGOTT167613.010.9122.1229.066.61775
MATT MURRAYOTT102613.360.894-5.3231.106.0856
FILIP GUSTAVSSONOTT123813.800.892-7.4933.256.03683
FELIX SANDSTROMPHI10012.790.9351.0946.007.988
CARTER HARTPHI2671352.900.911-0.1131.506.61608
MARTIN JONESPHI166723.520.902-4.6533.256.36688
LOUIS DOMINGUEPIT11000.990.9762.6541.009.43
TRISTAN JARRYPIT3322742.090.92815.9328.587.04048
CASEY DESMITHPIT93313.580.886-6.2027.225.85444
ZACH SAWCHENKOS.J10001.560.9520.8721.007.274
JAMES REIMERS.J2212812.880.9141.6928.956.64627
ADIN HILLS.J2491112.780.901-5.9125.796.26408
CHRIS DRIEDGERSEA113603.180.896-4.0825.456.134
PHILIPP GRUBAUERSEA30101543.250.884-20.9425.875.8184
JOEY DACCORDSEA40304.120.858-5.9428.255.0855
VILLE HUSSOSTL128211.930.94111.9832.757.633
CHARLIE LINDGRENSTL55001.220.9585.2423.607.5436
JORDAN BINNINGTONSTL2211833.050.906-3.2832.556.49336
JOEL HOFERSTL21103.070.88-1.5525.005.725
ANDREI VASILEVSKIYT.B3323732.250.92210.0828.976.87291
BRIAN ELLIOTTT.B94222.570.907-0.8025.226.40889
MAXIME LAGACET.B21106.110.828-4.8429.004.176
HUGO ALNEFELTT.B10009.000.7-2.1110.004.108
JACK CAMPBELLTOR2919632.260.92714.2529.937.07586
JOSEPH WOLLTOR43102.760.911-0.0530.756.5925
PETR MRAZEKTOR53203.030.899-1.7227.606.2032
MICHAEL HUTCHINSONTOR20104.570.857-2.2621.005.294
SPENCER MARTINVAN10010.920.9712.0334.008.676
THATCHER DEMKOVAN32171412.620.9175.7331.166.79081
JAROSLAV HALAKVAN81422.590.9150.9428.006.66725
MICHAEL DIPIETROVAN10103.140.824-1.4917.004.862
ROBIN LEHNERVGK29161112.950.903-6.5529.626.35966
LAURENT BROSSOITVGK148312.780.9-3.6323.576.20743
LOGAN THOMPSONVGK10103.230.885-0.6926.005.832
CONNOR HELLEBUYCKWPG32141262.800.9132.5131.786.7035
ERIC COMRIEWPG73212.530.9140.5328.146.62943
ZACH FUCALEWSH41111.750.9240.8716.506.541
VITEK VANECEKWSH219552.540.909-1.0526.196.46619
ILYA SAMSONOVWSH2113432.770.903-4.6326.956.31257